?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

AI8 RPF Podfic: Untitled Kink Fic



Fic: Untitled Kink Fic by anonymous (Part 1, Part 2, Part 3, Part 4, Part 5&6, Part 7, Part 8)
Fandom: American Idol S8
Pairing: Kris/Adam
Length: 49:48
Links: MP3 (40 MBs) ||| M4B (49 MBs)

Summary: A series of D/s ficlets.



Notes:This is my 50th podfic! \o/ I actually recorded this and had all but the last part edited back in August, but it took me a while to get author permission and then I was busy with [community profile] pod_aware stuff... and it's only now that I managed to go back to it.

I'm sorry there aren't fic links to the last two parts. I recorded from a locked entry (which I won't link to since it might reveal the author and they asked to stay anonymous and it's locked anyways). I tried to find public links for the last two parts, I seriously just spent the past two hours searching through the 4676 comments on that post to see if the other parts were there and couldn't find it. /o\ If I'm able to find them later, I'll edit them in.

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
reena_jenkins
Jan. 14th, 2012 02:28 am (UTC)
Hey, we both posted porny Kradam podfic tonight :-D HIGH FIVE!
paraka
Jan. 14th, 2012 02:35 am (UTC)
Ohhh, I hadn't seen yours yet! *kicks LJ for not sending me a notification* >:( I will have to update the AI Masterlist (you gonna post to ai_podfic when you crosspost I'm assuming? :)
reena_jenkins
Jan. 14th, 2012 02:53 am (UTC)
Yes, I'll make sure to actually remember ai_podfic when I crosspost (not that it's unmemorable, just that I'm forgetful - really!) And we can both revel in the other's awesomeness, too ;-)
paraka
Jan. 14th, 2012 03:52 am (UTC)
Re:
Well, I've added the podfic to the masterlist already :D
untamedfilly
Jan. 14th, 2012 02:47 am (UTC)
OMG Lindsay!!! I loved this one. I'm going to enjoy this podfic immensely!!!!

<33333
paraka
Jan. 14th, 2012 02:53 am (UTC)
LOL, best icon! (And did you see that reena_jenkins posted kinky Kradam podfic too?)

I hope I did the story justice! I really love this series of stories too, so hot!
untamedfilly
Jan. 14th, 2012 02:56 am (UTC)
LOL I did. Another of my all time faves! I'm going to be knee deep in porn for a while.

What am I talking about, I'm always neck deep in general! Hahahahahaha

Can't wait to listen bb! You always know what I like! <3
untamedfilly
Jan. 14th, 2012 02:58 am (UTC)
BTW, did you see this? http://amplificathon.dreamwidth.org/449114.html

One of the best Kradam's I ever read was a Chromatic story. I hope someone reads it for the challenge. I don't even like that genre, but this story was unbelievable!
paraka
Jan. 14th, 2012 03:06 am (UTC)
I did see that, I didn't participate last year because of all the charity podfic I had taken on, but I was thinking tonight about possibly trying this year.

What Kradam fic were you thinking of?
untamedfilly
Jan. 14th, 2012 03:09 am (UTC)
I will find it. I'm pretty sure it was called Chromatic. It was Kradam and I can't remember if it was written for one of the KBB rounds or for another challenge, but Adam was the Chromatic character and it was just so well written and heartwrenching fic.

It's on my other computer. I'll check tomorrow. I actually DL'd it or put it on Word because I wanted it memorialized. It was really that good. And super long...
untamedfilly
Jan. 14th, 2012 03:15 am (UTC)
paraka
Jan. 14th, 2012 03:56 am (UTC)
Ahh yes, I started reading that one, but never finished...

But actually, that's not the kind of fic they mean for [community profile] chromatic_podfic. When they say "chromatic" people/characters, they mean:
"For the purposes of this community, "chromatic" is meant as a shorthand for people of color, non-white, non-Western, etc."
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Kyle Flood